Privacy and Term of Use Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to the Nextech Infosystems and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” refer to the users. The term “Site” / ”Website”, concerns your access to and use of the nextechinfosystems.com website as well as any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related, linked, or otherwise connected.

This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000, and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents/records in various statutes as amended by the Information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic, or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and Nextech Infosystems.

The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and Nextech Infosystems. for your use of the website “Website” (defined below). This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; which require publishing of the Privacy Policy for the collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree, and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing, and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage, and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail of certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password, etc., and/or your occupation, interests, academic details, and the like. The Information supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you with the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above-said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005, or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user’s individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control.

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer’s connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data — such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, tailor our site to the interests of our users, measure traffic within our site, and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own website only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.

INFORMATION SHARING

We share sensitive personal information with any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.
(b) We propose to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure, or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage, and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access.

However, the internet is an ever-evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

TERMS OF USE POLICY

You agree that by accessing the Site, you have read, understood, and agree to be bound by all of these Terms of Use. If you do not agree with all of these Terms of Use, then you are expressly prohibited from using the Site and you must discontinue use immediately.

The information provided on the Site is not intended for distribution to or use by any person or entity in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or use would be contrary to law or regulation or which would subject us to any registration requirement within such jurisdiction or country.

Accordingly, those persons who choose to access the Site from other locations do so on their own initiative and are solely responsible for compliance with local laws, if and to the extent local laws are applicable.

USER ELIGIBILITY

The Website and all the services provided by Nextech Infosystems are available only to entities and persons who have reached the age of legal majority and are competent to enter into a legally binding agreement(s) under the applicable law. If you do not qualify, you are not permitted to use the Website.

RESTRICTIONS ON THE USE OF THE WEBSITE

In addition to other restrictions set forth in these Terms of Use, You agree that:
• You shall not disguise the origin of information transmitted through the Website.
• You will not place false or misleading information on the Website.
• You will not use or access any service, information, application, or software available via the Website in a manner not expressly permitted by Nextech Infosystems.
• You will not input or upload to the Website any information that may contain viruses, Trojan horses, worms, time bombs, or other computer programming routines that are intended to damage, interfere with, intercept or expropriate any system, the Website, or Information or that infringes the Intellectual Property rights of another.
• Certain areas of the Website are restricted to customers of Nextech Infosystems.
• You may not use or access our Website or the Systems or Services in any way that, in Nextech Infosystems’s judgment, adversely affects the performance or function of our Systems, Services, or the Website or interferes with the ability of authorized parties to access our Systems, Services or the Website.
• You may not frame or utilize framing techniques to enclose any portion or aspect of the Content or the Information, without the express written consent of Nextech Infosystems.

TERMINATION

You agree that Nextech Infosystems, at its sole discretion, may terminate or suspend your use of the Website, our Systems, Information, Services, and Content at any time and for any or no reason at its sole discretion, even if access and use continue to be allowed to others. Upon such suspension or termination, you must immediately discontinue your use of the website, and destroy any copies you may have made of any portion of the Content. Accessing the Website, our Systems, Information, or Services after such termination, suspension or discontinuation shall constitute an act of trespass. Furthermore, you agree that Nextech Infosystems shall not be liable to you or to any third party for any termination or suspension of your access to the website, our Systems, Information, and/or the Services.

GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse, or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to the grievance officer.

Grievance Officer

Nextech Infosystems
Website: www.nextechinfosystems.com
Address: 13, “Abhileela”, Shrikrushna Colony, Shirpur, Dist. Dhule(MH), India
Email: support@nextechinfosystems.com
Ph: 9823382400